FALL IN LOVE WITH MORE FREE TEMPLATES! CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR OWN SMITTEN BLOG DESIGN... »

WEDED BLISS

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

OUR GIRL

Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

OUR BOY

Lilypie First Birthday tickers

EL TIGRE (TIGRA)

PitaPata Cat tickers

Monday, November 15, 2010

12/11/2010-14/11/2010

Ape jadi???
1. Bus pukul 11.30 malam @ Duta. Ingatkan nak jimat tenaga dan wang ringgit. Naik la bus ala2 zaman bercinta dulu. Last2 kena tipu dengan Transnasional. burn RM180.
2. Akibat ditipu, buang lagi RM300 sebab last minit terpaksa drive balik Kedah. Nak taknak, kena balik jugak since Raya Haji tak dapat cuti. Cuma cuti 1 hari. Total RM480 secara kasar + tenaga + tidur tak cukup.
3. Bertolak dari KL 13/11/2010 jam 2.30 pagi. Mengantuk giler! Hubby bawa sampai Tg Malim je pastu dua2 gone! terpaksa berhenti kat hentian sebelah park depan toilet awam tidur sampai jam 6.45 pagi 13/11/2010.
4. Pukul 6.45 pg bertolak balik. Aku drive. 120kmph. mengantuk tapi terpaksa. stop kat R&R Sg Perak @ 8.30 pagi.
5. Sambung perjalanan. OTW, berhenti R&R lagi sebab adik (Tigra) buat hal kencing dalam carrier. Stop by kat Gunung Semanggol. Buang masa 3o minit.
6. Hubby sambung drive. Sampai kat tol Juru. hubby mengantuk aku lak drive all the wayyyy sampai ALor Setar Selatan. Sampai roughly jam 11.30 pagi. [punya la mengantuk, bawa kete pun lambat]
7. Sampai rumah, rehat 10 minit. Mandi2. Bertolak balik ke Bandar Bharu Nor Amal kahwin. Pukul 2 ptg sampai makan2 terus chow!
8. pukul 4 ptg, singgah Penang!! lepak dan shopping di Habib Jewels Penang! shopping di Parkson the Gurney... shopping, shopping, shopping!! ;)
9. Balik rumah sampai jam 9.30 malam. LAPARRRR... + Letih. makan2 terus naik balik tido!
10. Bangun lewat! Jam 10.00 pagi gi kedai tukar tayar kereta + alignment + balancing + tukar moulding tayar. RM600 hangus!. Tapi kereta jadi sehat dan makin laju.. WOW!
11. Pergi rumah tok + masak + makan + lepak dgn tok,hazim,faris,balqis,mama,haikal... Tolong cuci apa yang patut [ rumah tok banjir ] ...
12. Jam 4.00 ptg balik hantar mama,balqis dan haikal ke rumah Alor Star. Keluar dating dengan Hubby kat Pacific Star Parade. SHopping lagi!! ;) Balqis calarkan beg Kristin aku. Beli leather cleaner.
13. Pukul 6.00 ptg habis shopping, balik rumah kemas2 baju + solat + makan + main2 playdoh dengan Balqis + tido kan haikal.
14. Pukul 8.15 malam keluar rumah, salam mama+abah+balqis.
15. Gi Maybank ambil duit, lepak makan kt Pizza Hut @ 8.45 malam.
16. Pukul 9.45 malam keluar dari Alor Setar Selatan. aku drive non-stop sampai ke R&R Sg Perak @ 11.45 malam.
17. 12.15 pagi, bertolak semula Hubby drive sampai Tapah. Aku sambung ganti Hubby.
18. Pukul 3.10 pagi, sampai Taman Melawati. TIDUR!!
18. 6.45 pagi, bangun + mandi + breakfast + gi keje = SAMPAI AWAL dari biasa ;) ;) ;)

Thursday, November 11, 2010

Myanmar jailed for robbery - Victim fought back in robber's attempt to snatch handbag

Myanmar jailed for robbery
Submitted by amir azree on Thursday, April 1st, 2010

Victim fought back in robber's attempt to snatch handbag
Teoh El Sen
Thursday, April 1st, 2010 13:40:00

KUALA LUMPUR: A Myanmar newspaper seller charged with robbing a woman of her handbag was sentenced to two years in jail today.

Judge Zainal Abidin Kamarudin passed the sentence this morning after Maung Wing Wong, 51, pleaded guilty. The accused, who sported a bandaged head and was on crutches,previously claimed trial to his charges of robbing Ani anak Tinah at a pedestrian mall in Taman PertamaCheras about 1pm on March 11.

In the incident, the accused pulled the victim's hair from behind and tried to snatch her bag, but the latter fought back which prompted the former to kick her in the back till she fell to the ground.

Grabbing the handbag, Maung ran off and got on a motorcycle with a waiting accomplice who is still at large. When passers-by gave chase, the duo threw the bag and tried to escape through some bushes.The bag contained RM100, identification card, a handphone and driving licence.

Maung was later arrested by the police on the same day. He was also previously charged with entering and staying in Malaysia without any document but the charge had since been withdrawn.

The offence of gang robbery falls under Section 395 of the Penal Code which carries a maximum jail of 20 years and whipping if convicted.

Deputy public prosecutor Nabilah Ahmad Po'ad had applied for a harsher sentence, saying it was a serious offence that was of public interest.

In mitigation, Maung's lawyer, A. Krishnaveni, said it was his first offence and that there were no actual losses suffered, adding that her client was beaten up by police till his leg broke.

Dua Penganggur Dipenjara Empat Tahun Kerana Merompak

Dua Penganggur Dipenjara Empat Tahun Kerana Merompak

KUALA LUMPUR: Dua penganggur dijatuhkan hukuman penjara empat tahun oleh Mahkamah Sesyen di sini hari ini selepas mengaku bersalah melakukan rompakan berkumpulan bersenjatakan sebilah pisau lipat, dua tahun lepas.

Hakim Zainal Abidin Kamarudin menjatuhkan hukuman itu terhadap Helwin Ladja, 26, yang berasal dari Sabah dan Ezi Fariz Abdul Aziz, 25, dari Perlis bermula dari tarikh mereka ditangkap pada 8 Februari 2008.

Terdahulu, Zainal sempat menyoal kepada kedua-dua tertuduh adakah kesalahan yang mereka lakukan berbaloi dengan hukuman yang terpaksa mereka tanggung.

Kedua-duanya yang berada di kandang tertuduh hanya menggelengkan kepala dan menyatakan mereka terdesak melakukan kesalahan itu di samping terpengaruh dengan rakan.

Helwin dan Ezi Fariz didakwa melakukan kesalahan dengan niat bersama dua lagi rakan iaitu Junaidah Jamaludin, 21, dan Muhairy Abdullah, 33, dengan merompak wang tunai RM10 dan sebuah telefon bimbit jenis Nokia model 1600 milik Ahmad Juan, 23, yang nilai keseluruhannya RM100 di Stesen LRT, Jalan Sultan Muhamad, Dang Wangi, pada 3 petang, 29 Januari 2008.

Bagaimanapun, kedua-dua rakan mereka iaitu Junaidah dan Muhairy sedang menjalani hukuman masing-masing. Junaidah dihantar ke Hospital Bahagia manakala Muhairy menjalani hukuman penjara lima tahun.

Helwin dan Ezi Fariz didakwa melakukan kesalahan itu mengikut Seksyen 395/397 Kanun Keseksaan yang boleh dikenakan hukuman penjara hingga 20 tahun dan sebatan, jika sabit kesalahan.

Terdahulu, Peguam Habizan Habeeb Rahman merayu agar hukuman ringan dikenakan ke atas anak guamnya kerana kedua-dua tertuduh telah mengakui kesilapan mereka dan berjanji tidak akan mengulangi perbuatan itu.

Namun, Timbalan Pendakwa Raya Nabilah Ahmad Po'ad memohon kepada mahkamah agar hukuman berat dikenakan untuk memberi pengajaran berikutan kejadian rompakan semakin berleluasa di negara ini dan kes seumpamanya melibatkan kepentingan awam. - BERNAMA
;) ;) ;)

Teruja!

hahaha.. tajuk entry kali ni agak skema sket ye.. 'teruja' or 'excited' dalam bahasa inggeris. Kenapa teruja ye? sebab hari ni kan 12hb. Bag baru nak sampai la. Sekarang baru pukul 9.26pagi. Roughly dalam pukul 11.00 pagi Posmen sampai. Seronoknyaaaaaa!!!!!!


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.




Nak tengok gambar?

** beg baru dipadankan dengan shawl crumple terkini ye...

So, korg dah tak boley cakap aku tipu ke propa lebih ye...

ni buktinya.. penat tau aku simpan duit bulan2 tahan nafsuuuuu!!!

Monday, November 8, 2010

Updates!

Esok my first Medical check-up kat HKL. Doakan yang terbaik ye! Amin. ;)

Sunday, November 7, 2010

10 Shocking Secrets of the First Year of Marriage


This was originally from Brides Mag. The article is on ...first year of marriage.



1. THE SHOCK: You'll gain a little love weight.
You've been dieting since the moment he put the ring on your finger. But chances are that celery-and-Fresca regimen will end as soon as the honeymoon begins. (Christening every Thursday "Pasta Madness"? Go for it!) "I starved myself for months to get in shape for the wedding—I even ordered my ring a size smaller to force myself to keep dieting," admits Melina M., 29, of Cambridge, Massachusetts. "Of course I've gained it all back—and a few extra pounds."

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
Putting on a bit of weight is normal for a newlywed. "Give yourself permission to enjoy your new life and the food that comes with it," says psychologist Elizabeth Lombardo, Ph.D., author of A Happy You: Your Ultimate Prescription for Happiness. But don't make chili-cheese dogs an everyday thing, or the pounds will keep piling on. Spanx has its limits.


2. THE SHOCK: Your B-list buds will go MIA.
You're a single girl with a tribe of friends. Once you're hitched, though, some may mysteriously vanish from the scene—unless you bribe them with Friday-night drinks.

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
If a friend is keen on getting married, jealousy may play a part, or she may be having a hard time dealing with a former free-agent pal's wanting to check in with her hubby before making plans. But don't worry—your closest girlfriends won't leave your side, especially if you make a conscious effort to keep them there.


3. THE SHOCK: Your sex life will be off the charts—sometimes.
After an XXX-rated honeymoon and a happy homecoming, life can turn PG. One night, you may want to do the laundry instead of each other. Or there'll be a Project Runway marathon that you really, really want to watch. Before you know it, a week will have gone by since you two tore up the sheets.

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
Nothing. Studies show that, over time, married people have more—and better—sex than singles do, says Scott Haltzman, author of The Secrets of Happily Married Women: "The sense of commitment helps loosen a couple's inhibitions and strengthens their sexual bond."


4. THE SHOCK: You won't unpack your china for six months.
Engaged girl's fantasy: kitchen shelves full of gleaming new china and stemware organized by color, pattern, and size. Married woman's reality: stacks of unpacked boxes in every corner.

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
Everyday things—working late, paying bills, taking the dog to the vet—will get in the way of setting up that idyllic space. Try this as a compromise: Open one box each week until you've achieved that sublime kitchen display. And then use the stuff!


5. THE SHOCK: You'll do the dishes; your husband will fix stuff.
It'll be like living in a Mad Men episode as you fall into clichéd roles—you're in charge of laundry; he hammers things. "One day, when our dryer's bell went off to signal that the clothes were done, my husband jumped a foot off the couch and shrieked, 'What was that noise?' That was when I realized he hadn't washed a sock since we'd been married," says Anna W., 28, of Austin, Texas.

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
Devise a plan, if you'd prefer to split chores 50–50. "Consider which chores each of you doesn't mind doing, and agree to divvy up the responsibilities in a way you both think is fair," says Lombardo. Studies show that when roles are clearly defined and equitable, everyone's happier.


6. THE SHOCK: Even though you'll have two paychecks, you'll still feel broke.
That "we'll have twice as much money" theory? Just an illusion. While you'll save on housing if you weren't living together before (and don't move someplace swankier), you'll also be spending more. For example, that hand-me-down couch was fine for a single gal, but now you'll want a nice sofa in a lovely home that looks as if grown-ups live there.

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
Don't fret too much, says Haltzman. The investments you're making now will pay off for decades to come, whether they're in furnishings, friendships (throwing dinner parties), or the future (loading up your retirement accounts).


7. THE SHOCK: You won't want to spend every moment with your new husband.
Your spouse may be your best friend, but he won't suddenly become your only friend.

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
"My husband and I have no problems maintaining individual friendships," says Meghan E., 29, of Richmond, Virginia. "The poor guy shouldn't have to be dragged to every new chick flick simply because he's married to me." She's right. Go out with the girls, and give him nights with his guys. You'll come home and swap stories—and your marriage will be the better for it.


8. THE SHOCK: You'll go to bed mad, even though you vowed not to—ever.
Count on falling asleep fuming at least once that first year.

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
"It's okay if you're getting nowhere with a compromise," says Lombardo. "Forcing things will just make them worse." So don't be scared of getting some shut-eye. Most likely, you'll both wake up refreshed and ready to make up. Studies show the best predictor of a marriage's success is the couple's ability to repair the relationship after a fight, so as long as you resolve your conflict quickly, you can rest easy.


9. THE SHOCK: Being a wife won't mean you'll instantly have skills worthy of an Iron Chef.
"When I was single, I rarely turned on the stove in my studio apartment. Then I got a husband, new kitchen gear (all those shower gifts!), and my grandmother's take- care-of-your-man attitude," says Molly S., 32, of Baltimore.

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
Marriage vows are powerful, but they don't include instructions on how to make meatloaf. "I'd rush home from work and try to cook a spread worthy of a magazine photo shoot, but I couldn't take the pressure," says Molly. "Now making dinner might mean opening a bag of salad or a take-out menu," she says. "And we're both okay with that." Or you may find your husband grabbing the apron—now there's a win-win!


10. THE SHOCK: The world will feel like a better place.
Marriage is more than changing your last name and getting a joint checking account.

WHAT'S A COUPLE TO DO?
"Getting married is a declaration to the world that you want to be with each other forever, and a huge sense of security, devotion, peace, and love comes with that," says Lombardo. That intensity will not only deepen your bond but also give you quite a buzz. Says Krista N., 31, of New York City, "We were really supportive of each other before, but now that we're married, it feels like we're tackling life together, and that's a pretty great feeling."


source: Brides.com


My personal view: This is what we called life. Challanges, problems are common, especially when you are with someone 'new'. Good luck to all newly weds, not-so-newly weds and future brides.

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

Terkini BANJIR di KEDAH >>>

Terkini Banjir di Kedah >>
Tok, Makteh & Keluarga dipindahkan ke Alor Setar akibat terputus bekalan makanan n paras air semakin meningkat... :(
Abah sewa lori untuk pindahkan barang2 ke rumah Alor Setar... Banjir paling teruk ever melanda Kedah...
Bekalan air di Alor Setar diputuskan due to problems occured di Empangan Bukit Tinggi...
Mak Jang & Keluarga >>
masih taknak pindah... sedihnye... :'((( Mak Jang, pleaseeee pindah. Jangan la macam ni...

Monday, November 1, 2010

This one is for you Hubby!

Hahaahaaaa...jangan nak bangga sangat ye syg. Entry kali ni bukan psl sajak or syair I buatkan khas untuk you ok! tapi untuk bagi hint pada you [in case if you ever read this..] Since sekarang dah bln 11 kan sayang.... my birthday would be on 18th December, please consider the following as my birthday present ok sayang?? hehehehe...
MARC JACOBS ROUND WATCH IN IVORY/GOLD




JUICY COUTURE SUNNIES IN MINT




MARC JACOBS SQUARE WATCH IN IVORY/GOLD
iPhone 4
iPad 64GB with Wifi & 3G ;)

So Hubby...
PLEASE DO CONSIDER THE ABOVEMENTIONED
as my birthday present okayyy???????





Sunday, October 24, 2010

My New Arm Candy... ETA 12th Nov 2010

Remember my post http://bielcintaridz.blogspot.com/2010/10/happy-1st-anniversary.html? Actually there's sumthing happened behind it. Supposedly aku dapat Coach Aerin Soft Ballerina for my Anniversary. Tapi sayangnya Seller tu tak hantar2 kasut aku for almost 3 weeks!!!!!!!!!



So, disebabkan aku risau dia con aku dengan duit yang dah di bank-in pada dia. Aku pun mengambil keputusan, sebelum apa2 terjadi aku minta dia refund balik duit aku. [actually sedih sebab kasut tak dapat + duit hubby!]

Alhamdulillah. Seller tu masih berhati perut, pulangkan 100% duit aku. So, duit yang aku dapat balik tu aku simpan untuk beli benda lain. Mulanya nak beli je terus kasut kat Aldo ke ape.. Tapi akhirnya bila fikir2 balik.. Nope! kasut bukan priority aku! So, instead of buying shoes, aku simpan duit tu untuk melabur pada HANDBAGSSSS!!!!!!!
Yessss...! aku memang obses dengan beg!! huhuhu... I need a good quality of bagsss sebab aku ni suka belasah2 beg...hahaahaha ;P So, nak beli beg dengan duit Hubby bagi ofcoz tak berapa cukup. Jadi aku nekad kumpul duit sendiri. [kira tambah la ni...] and......
Walla! ~Hepi sangat2 hari ni sebab berjaya juga aku kumpul duit (puasa beg) dan beli 'arm candy' yang dah lama aku idamkan.. huhu! NAK TAHU APE BEG TU???

Presenting my
NEW COACH KRISTIN EAST WEST TOTE
in Dark Blue!
happy,happy,happy!! ;)




Thursday, October 14, 2010

Ayam Dealova

Tadi tengah hari sempat balik rumah masakkan lunch untuk Hubby and FIL.
Tapi, terlupa nak snap gambar. Nanti2 la bila aku masak lagi aku post gambar kat sini.
Tapi ape yang menyenangkan hati aku is that Hubby terkejut, teruja and in fact dia sendiri minta aku ajar macam mana nak masak Ayam Dealova nih! hehehe.. macam mana aku buat?
Bahan-Bahan
1. Ayam mentah (ikut suka nak banyak mana & make sure dicuci bersih)
2. serbuk kunyit (4 sudu dibahagi kpd 2 bhgn)
3. 3 tsp serbuk cili
4. 1 biji (bsr) bawang besar
5. 2 biji bawang putih
6. garam (secukup rasa)
7. lada hitam (ikut suka nak banyak mana)
8. cili padi (ikut suka nak banyak mana)
Cara memasak?
1. Campurkan 1 bhgn serbuk kunyit dgn sedikit garam. kemudian amik Ayam yg dh bersih td tu dan gaulkan dgn kunyit + garam tadi tu.
2. Goreng Ayam dalam minyak yg panas. bila dah kuning coklat tu terus angkat dan toskan.
3. Panaskan minyak baru. Tumis bwg besar, bwg putih, cili padi.
4. Masukkan serbuk cili, serbuk kunyit. Goreng hingga hilang bau cili dan kunyit. Masukkan garam secukup rasa.
5. Masukkan ayam goreng tadi dan kacau/gaulkan sampai sebati. Masukkan lada hitam. Kacau sampai PUAS HATI! (hahahahaaa!)
Ready to be served! ;)